|
Results for: category: [x] "Middle Eastern History" |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5 |
|
1.
|
Anshen, Ruth Nanda (editor).
New York:
Harper and Brothers,
1956.
Vg/Vg- Dj with light edge and surface wear/8vo./textblock lightly browned/386 pp. Middle East. MID/5212.
[Book #14542]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
2.
|
Arathorn, D.W.
New York:
Harper and Row,
1982.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents bright & clean/351 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14379]
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Aronson, Shlomo.
Baltimore:
Johns Hopkins University Press,
1978.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents bright and clean/448 pp./Review copy with slip laid-in. Middle East. MID/5212.
[Book #14541]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Asquith, Christina.
New York:
Random House,
2009.
Hard Cover.
Fine in grey paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Pristine. Illustrated dust jacket with beige spine panel and black title to spine. 335 pages. MID/100509.
Fine in fine jacket
[Book #22778]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Avishai, Bernard.
New York:
Ticknor and Fields,
1990.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents bright and clean/420 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14374]
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Avnery, Uri.
New York:
Macmillan,
1970.
Vg/Vg- Dj with tiny peace of tape at top of spine/8vo. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14373]
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Barber, Benjamin R.
New York:
Ballantine Books,
(1996).
Paperback.
Near Fine
[Book #23437]
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
8.
|
Bardin, Shlomo.
New York:
Bloch Publishing Co.,
1932.
Ex library, with call number on spine and library markings on front endpapers. Otherwise very good in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Middle East. MID6/12050.
[Book #6850]
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
9.
|
Basil, Malin.
Falcon Press.,
1977.
PRESENTATION COPY. Vg/Vg Dj in mylar/illus./4to./84 pp./with presentation on front free endpaper. Middle East. MID/5202.
[Book #14477]
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
10.
|
Blaxland, Gregory.
New York:
Funk and Wagnalls,
1966.
Fine hardcover with Very Good dustjacket. Some rubbing to dustjacket, two closed tears, and some wear to spine. Middle East. MID/6272.
[Book #1178]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Blumberg, Stanley A., and Owens, Gwinn.
New York:
Putnam,
1981.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents clean and bright/307 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14376]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
12.
|
Brown, William R.
Chicago:
Nelson-Hall,
1980.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./contents bright, crisp and clean/399 pp. Middle East. MID/5202.
[Book #14508]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
13.
|
Cristol, A. Jay.
Washington D.C.:
Brassey's, Inc.,
2002.
Mint in mint dust jacket. Like new. 295 pp., includes section of notes. Illustrated throughout with drawings and photos. Middle Eastern History. MID/8132.
[Book #1851]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
14.
|
Crum, Bartley C.
New York:
Simon and Schuster,
1947.
Very Good+ hardcover with Good dustjacket. Open tear to back of dustjacket. Price clipped. Middle East. MID/6202.
[Book #1049]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
15.
|
Curtis, Michael and Mordecai Chertoff.
New Brunswick, NJ:
Transaction Books,
(1973).
Paperback.
Very Good
[Book #23425]
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
16.
|
de Gaury, Gerald.
New York:
Frederick A. Praeger,
1952.
Vg- in light blue boards/two small spots of discoloration to front cover/spine sun-faded/8vo./illus./260 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14386]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
17.
|
Deutschkron, Inge.
Philadelphia:
The Chilton Book Company,
1970.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./357 pp. Middle East. MID10/2282.
[Book #12642]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
18.
|
Downey, Fairfax.
New York:
Modern Age Books, Inc.,
1931.
Very Good+ paperback in mylar with minimal wear to spine. Includes photograph. Middle East. MID/6202.
[Book #1050]
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
19.
|
Dunner, Joseph.
New York:
Whittlesey House,
1950.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./illus./maps/269 pp. Middle East. MID6/2282.
[Book #12637]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
20.
|
Eban, Abba.
New York:
Summit Books,
(1984).
Hard Cover.
Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
[Book #23433]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
21.
|
Edelman, Maurice.
New York:
Putnam,
1965.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./illus./214 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14377]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
22.
|
Edmonds, I.G.
New York:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston,
1976.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./frontis. and illustrations/contents bright and clean/192 pp. Middle East. MID/5202.
[Book #14509]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
23.
|
Elon, Amos.
New York:
Holt, Rinehart and Winston,
1971.
Vg/Vg Dj with light edgewear/8vo./359 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14389]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
24.
|
Eytan, Walter.
New York:
Simon and Schuster,
1958.
Vg/Vg Dj/small 8vo./map frontis. and illus./239 pp./Eytan was Director-General of Israel's Foreign Ministry. Middle East. MID1/4192.
[Book #13659]
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
25.
|
Finbert, Elian J.
New York:
Oxford University Press,
1968.
Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./with 157 illustrations including 4 color plates and 2 maps/251 pp. Middle East. MID/5152.
[Book #14390]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5 |