My Account View cart Back to Home
Search:    Go >  
Search the Inventory About Binding/Restoration Manuscripts and Prints Contact Us
Search Results
Results for: category: [x] "Genealogy"
Showing: 1 - 14 (of 14)
Results per page:
1.
Augustan Society, 1974. Quarto, Very Good in yellow and black wraps. Half of book is detached from wrappers but still present. Genealogy. GEN1/9261.
[Book #9918]
Add to Cart
Price: $35.00
2.
New York: William H. Wise and Company, 1928. Vg/No Dj/4to./illus. General History. GEN11092.
[Book #11631]
Add to Cart
Price: $25.00
3.
Washington, DC: American Genealogical Research Institute, 1975. Very Good+ in yellow wraps. Spine a bit darkened, but nice, clean copy overall. Genealogy. GEN1/6141.
[Book #3797]
Add to Cart
Price: $45.00
4.
Handwritten and bound in green wraps. Worn at spine; title page has come loose. The first entry is J.F. Brenan, born April 24, 1773, in Ireland; the last is Anthony Roger Brenan, born Nov. 4, 1895. Genealogy. GEN1/11210.
[Book #3759]
Add to Cart
Price: $100.00
5.
Baltimore: Mercantile trust and Deposit Company, 1926. Thin 12mo. Grey paper covered boards with black title to spine and front board. Minor browning to edges of boards. White illustrated dust jacket with black title to spine. Several closed tears to edges of jacket and a few smudge marks to rear panel. 25 pages. Geneology. GEN/041306. Near Fine in Very Good dj
[Book #17684]
Add to Cart
Price: $75.00
6.
Allaben, Frank.
New York: The Grafton Press, 1904. VG in brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front cover; t.e.g; pp. 71, plus ads in rear of text. Genealogy. GEN106160.
[Book #3831]
Add to Cart
Price: $20.00
7.
Barron, Oswald (editor).
Archibald Constable & Co LTD, October 1903. VG in faded red boards. Genealogy. GENEAL01/120499.
[Book #3893]
Add to Cart
Price: $10.00
8.
Barron, Oswald (editor).
Archibald Constable & Co LTD, July 1904. VG in faded red boards. Includes illustrations and advertisements. Genealogy. GENEAL02/120499.
[Book #3922]
Add to Cart
Price: $35.00
9.
Herbert, John.
London: John Herbert, 1812. Includes the memoirs of Colonel David Barclay and his son Robert Barclay, author of the Apology for the People called Quakers, and also letters that passed between him and the Duke of York. VG in cloth spine and marble paper boards with title label. Corners bumped and edges a bit worn; upper spine extremity slightly cracked. 98 pp. History. HIST01/120799.
[Book #3903]
Add to Cart
Price: $125.00
10.
Holman, Alfred L.
Chicago, 1921. Very good in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Spine faded. Bookplate of Colin Fitzgerald Mackenzie on front endpaper. Genealogy. GEN1/8210.
[Book #3820]
Add to Cart
Price: $100.00
11.
Martin, Edward Sandford.
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1927. Very good in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Spine a bit faded. Genealogy. GEN2/3160.
[Book #3853]
Add to Cart
Price: $25.00
12.
Powers, Mary Rebecca Watson.
Kinston, NC, 1940. Very good in blue wraps. Darkened at spine and around edges. Genealogy. GEN1/8040.
[Book #3929]
Add to Cart
Price: $75.00
13.
Smith, Thayer and Smith, Dorothy.
Transamerican Press, Los Angeles. Limited to 350 copies., 1967. G+/No Dj, Folio, two-inch long faint reddish stain to front upper edge board, else nf Genealogy. GEN/208221.
[Book #7625]
Add to Cart
Price: $35.00
14.
Strassburger, Ralph Beaver.
Gwynedd Valley, PA: Printed for Private Circulation, 1922. Very good green hardcover with gilt lettering on both the cover and spine and has very good dj. Contains numerous black and white photos of members of the families included and of buildings. Genealogy. GEN1/1110.
[Book #8980]
Add to Cart
Price: $150.00


 
© 2006-2010, The Kelmscott Bookshop |  Home |  Site Map |  Inventory |  Terms of Sale |  Privacy Policy |  Designed by FS
ILAB-LILA ABAA Go Back Home