|
Results for: category: [x] "Communism" |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |
|
1.
|
Acton, H.B.
London: Cohen & West, 1955. Hard Cover. Very good in green cloth with gilt lettering. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Communism. COM1/7110. Very Good.
[Book #11060]
Price: $20.00 save 40%$12.00
|
|
|
2.
|
Blyne, Murray [compiled by]
New York: Workers Book Shops. Pamphlet. very good in black and white side stapled paper wrappers with black title to front wrap. A few spots of foxing to wrappers and light dampstaining to inside corners throughout. 23 pages. COM/072711. Very Good in Wraps.
[Book #25151]
Price: $15.00 save 40%$9.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Browder, Earl
New York: Workers Library Publishers, (1937). Pamphlet. Black and white side stapled paper wraps with black title to front wrap. Minor toning. Interior is clean and bright. 15 pages. COM/072711. Very Good in Wraps.
[Book #25153]
Price: $15.00 save 40%$9.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Claret, Martin
Sao Paulo, Brazil: Martin Claret Editores, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good orange and green softcover. Includes illustrations, in portuguese. Communism. COM/4283. Very Good.
[Book #4229]
Price: $35.00 save 40%$21.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Daniels, Robert V
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 2007. Cloth Boards. 8vo. New. Red cloth boards with gilt title to spine. Pristine interior. White dust jacket with black title to spine. Index, 481 pages. COM/032707. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #19226]
Price: $30.00 save 40%$18.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Lang, P.
New York: Workers Library Publishers, 1937. Paperback. Very good in off white side stapled paper wrappers with black title to front wrap. 2 small spots of browning to front wrap and a crease to the rear wrap. Interior is clean and bright. 64 pages. COM/072711. Very Good in Wraps.
[Book #25150]
Price: $15.00 save 40%$9.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Lippmann, Walter
London: Hamish Hamilton, (1959). Hard Cover. FIRST EDITION. 12mo. Very good+ red paper covered boards with black title to spine. Slight rolling to spine. Slight browning to end pages. Else is near fine. Grey dust jacket with blue title to front and spine panels. Light browning to edges and spine of dust jacket. 56 pages. Communism. COMM106030. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #11050]
Price: $20.00 save 40%$12.00
|
|
|
8.
|
Mitrany, David
North Carolina: The University of North Carolina Press, (1951). Hard Cover. 8vo. Very good+ in good green dust jacket with white title to front and spine panels. Bottom 5th of spine panel of dust jacket is missing as well as a large closed tear to rear panel. Minor chipping to edges and minor browning to top edge of dust jacket. Interior is clean and bright. Dust jacket is now in protective sleeve. Index, 301 pages. Communism. COM/041612. Very Good + in Good DJ.
[Book #23626]
Price: $15.00 save 40%$9.00
|
|
|
9.
|
Nearing, Scott
New York: Urquhart Press, late 30s. Pamphlet. Red pamplet in very good plus condition; interior bright and clean; 29 pp. Communist plan for feeding the world. Communism Pamphlet. COM/1163. Very Good +.
[Book #3171]
Price: $25.00 save 40%$15.00
|
|
|
10.
|
Nearing, Scott
New York: Vanguard Press, late 30s. Pamphlet. Very good condition pamphlet in grey, slight fading at edges. Interior very bright; Communist tract; 30 pp. Communism Pamphlet. COM/1163. Very Good.
[Book #3169]
Price: $25.00 save 40%$15.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Nearing, Scott
New York: Urquhart Press, late 30s. Pamphlet. Red pamphlet in very good plus condition; interior bright and clean; a study of the economic and social forces that are sweeping away capitalist imperialism. 30 pp. Communism Pamphlet. COM/1163. Very Good +.
[Book #3170]
Price: $25.00 save 40%$15.00
|
|
|
12.
|
Plamenatz, John
Longmans, Green and Co. 1954. Cloth Boards. 8vo. Black cloth boards with gilt title to spine. Clean, tight interior. Black dust jacket with white title to spine. Minor wear to edges of jacket. 356 pages. COM/083106. Fine in Very Good dj.
[Book #18486]
Price: $18.00 save 40%$10.80
|
|
|
13.
|
Schwartz, Benjamin I.
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1951. Hard Cover. 8vo. Very good grey boards. Minor bumping to edges of boards. Clean pages. Index, 258 pages. Communism. COM/12202. Very Good.
[Book #3021]
Price: $12.00 save 40%$7.20
|
|
|
14.
|
Vyshinsky, A. Y.
New York: Workers Library Publishers, 1936. Pamphlet. From the court proceedings in teh case of the Trotsky-Zinoviev Terrorist Center. Black and white side stapled paper wraps with black title to front wrap. Minor foxing to rear wrap. Interior is clean and bright. 67 pages. COM/072711. Very Good in Wraps.
[Book #25152]
Price: $20.00 save 40%$12.00
|
|
|
15.
|
Wolfson, Murray
New York and London: Columbia University Press, 1966. Hard Cover. 8vo. Near fine in good+ mustard yellow price clipped dust jacket with maroon title to front panel and green title to faded spine. Edge wear to dust jacket includes 1 long open tear along top edge of front panle and 2 very small open tears to bottom edge of rear panel. Dust jacket now in protective plastic sleeve. Interior is clean and bright. Index, 220 pages. Communism. COMM/050712. Near Fine in Good + DJ.
[Book #23629]
Price: $12.00 save 40%$7.20
|
|
|
16.
|
Zeligs, Meyer A. M.D.
New York: The Viking Press, 1967. Hard Cover. 1st edition Very good plus in a very good minus dj (some fading of white top section, edgewear). Frontis. text clean and white, index, 476 pp. Communism. COM/1213. Very Good +.
[Book #3211]
Price: $35.00 save 40%$21.00
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1 |