My Account View cart Back to Home
Search:    Go >  
Search the Inventory About Binding/Restoration Manuscripts and Prints Contact Us
Search Results
Results for: category: [x] "Holocaust"
Showing: 1 - 20 (of 20)
Results per page:
1.

Outwitting the Gestapo

Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1993. Hard Cover. 8vo. Very good+ in very good grey and red illustrated dust jacket with white title to front and spine panels. 235 pp. Holocaust. HOL2/5072. Very Good + in Very Good DJ.
[Book #14132]
Add to Cart
Price: $12.00
2.

Witness to the Holocaust: An Illustrated Documentary history of the holocaust in the words of Its victims, perpetrators and Bystanders

Harper Collins, 1997. Hard Cover. 4to. Hard cover. Black and grey paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Clean, tight interior. Brown dust jacket with yellow title to spine. 364 pages. HOL/083106. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #18480]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
3.

Wanted! The Search for Nazis in America

New York: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Company, 1977. Hard Cover. 8vo. Very good+ in a very good+ dust jacket with black and red title to front panel and to spine. 256 pp. Holocaust. HOL17/5072. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #14152]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
4.

Why My Father Died: A Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past at the Trial of Klaus Barbie (1st Edition).

New York: Summit Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg Dj Holocaust. HOL111021. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket.
[Book #10220]
Add to Cart
Price: $12.00
5.

The Wiesenthal File (1st American Edition).

Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1994. Hard Cover. 8vo. Near fine in near fine black illustrated dust jacket with white title to front and spine panels. Many illustrations. 463 pp. Holocaust. HOL6/5072. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #14136]
Add to Cart
Price: $12.00
6.

Were We Our Brothers' Keepers? The Public Response of American Jews to the Holocaust, 1938-1944 (PRESENTATION COPY).

New York: Hartmore House, 1985. Hard Cover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 8vo. Very good+ in very good+ black dust jacket with yellow title to front panel and white title to spine panel. 287 pp. Holocaust. HOL9/5072. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #14140]
Add to Cart
Price: $20.00
7.

One, by One, by One: Facing the Holocaust

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1990. Hard Cover. 8vo. Near fine in near fine black and grey dust jacket with black title to front panel and white title to black spine. 319 pp. Holocaust. HOL12/5072. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #14141]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
8.

Counterfeiter. How a Norwegian Jew Survived the Holocaust

Osprey Publishing, 2008. Hard Cover. 8vo. Fine black cloth boards with red metallic title to spine. Fine beige illustrated dust jacke with metallic red title to front and spine panels. Includes illustrations. Glossary, Index, 288 pages. HOL/091508. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #21126]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
9.

Beyond These Shores 1934-1940: Poems and Diary of a Jewish Girl Who Escaped from Nazi Germany

Baltimore: Icarus Books, 1996. Paperback. Near fine in black and white paper wraps with white title to front wrapper and black title to white spine. Inscription to half title page. Else is clean and bright with photographic illustrations of the author. 79 pages. Holocaust. HOL109061. Near Fine in Wraps.
[Book #8237]
Add to Cart
Price: $25.00
10.

In the Beginning Was Fear

London: Narod Press, 1964. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./497 pp. Holocaust. HOL5/5072. Very Good.
[Book #14135]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
11.

Kike!

New York: World Publishing Co. 1972. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. 8vo. In black cloth covered boards with gilt title stamp to spine. In illustrated blue/green DJ with black title print to spine. Interior clean and bright. Bookplate to FFEP. 231pp. HOL/082506. Very Good in Very Good dj.
[Book #18485]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
12.

A Refuge from Darkness. Wilfrid Israel and the Rescue of the Jews.

New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. Hard Cover. 1st American Edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Inside is clean and tight. Includes a section of photo plates. Holocaust. HOL/7182. Fine in Near Fine DJ.
[Book #1504]
Add to Cart
Price: $12.00
13.

I Never Saw Another Butterfly: Children's Drawings and Poems >From Terezin Concentration Camp, 1942-1944.

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, (1971). Hard Cover. 4to. Very good- in beige linen covered boards with black title to spine. Minor bowing to boards. Original dj pasted down to front endpaper. Illustrations throughout. Holocaust. HOL110231. Very Good -.
[Book #9832]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
14.

I Never Saw Another Butterfly ... Children's Drawings and Poems from Terezin Concentration Camp, 1942 - 1944

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1962. Hard Cover. Second edition. Gray cloth covered boards with illustration to front board and dark blue title to spine. Minor browning to edges. Book plate from the library of Walter D. Anderson to front free end page. Interior is clean and bright with minor browning to edges of pages. Color illustrations throughout. Red ribbon bookmark bound in. Beige illustrated dust jacket with white title to front panel and black title to spine. Wear to jacket includes browning, chipping to edges, and minor rubbing. 80 pages. Holocaust. HOL/121509. Very Good + in Very Good DJ.
[Book #22949]
Add to Cart
Price: $20.00
15.

Assassins of Memory: Essays on the Denial of the Holocaust (1st Edition).

New York: Columbia University Press, 1992. Hard Cover. 8vo. Near fine in near fine beige illustrated dust jacket with black title to front and spine panels. 205 pp. Holocaust. HOL8/5072. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #14139]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
16.

The Abandonment of the Jews: America and the Holocaust, 1941-1945

New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. Hard Cover. VG+ khakhi paper boards w/ white linen binding; in VG+ Dj; very clean, bright text; 444 pp. Holocaust. HOL/10212. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #2391]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
17.

The Abandonment of the Jews: America and the Holocaust, 1941-1945

New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. Hard Cover. VG+ beige paper boards in VG+ Dj; mylar cover; ex libris; index; 444 pp. Holocaust. HOL/10212. Very Good in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #2403]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
18.

The Abandonment of the Jews: America and the Holocaust, 1941-1945

New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. Hard Cover. 8vo. Fine in near fine beige price clipped dust jacket with brown title to spine. 444 pages. Holocaust. HOL/10212. Fine in Near Fine DJ.
[Book #14138]
Add to Cart
Price: $15.00
19.

Walls. Resisting the Third Reich - One Woman's Story

Boston: Beacon Press, 1974. Hard Cover. First Edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Dustjacket slightly faded along fore-edge of front panel. Holocaust. HOL1/02211. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #4947]
Add to Cart
Price: $10.00
20.

The Holocaust, the French, and the Jews (1st Edition).

New York: Basic Books, 1993. Hard Cover. 8vo. Very good+ in very good + grey and yellow dust jacket with black title to front and spine panels. illustrations. 383 pp. Holocaust. HOL16/5072. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #14150]
Add to Cart
Price: $20.00


 
© 2006-2013, The Kelmscott Bookshop |  Home |  Site Map |  Terms of Sale |  Privacy Policy |  Site by Bibliopolis
ILAB-LILA ABAA Go Back Home