|
Results for: category: [x] "Military History" |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5 |
|
1.
|
Alexander, Bevin
New York: W.W. Norton and Company, 2011. Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine in paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. In fine black dust jacket with white title to spine. Pristine. 286 pages. MIL/060211. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #24966]
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
2.
|
Allen, Michael J.
Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Press, (2009). Hard Cover. 8vo. Brown cloth backed beige paper covered boards with black title to spine. Pristine interior. Beige illustrated dust jacket with maroon title to front and spine panels. 433 pages. MIL/081809. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #22022]
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
3.
|
Ansari, Ali
New York: Perseus, 2006. Hard Cover. 8vo. New, unread condition. Black paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Clean, tight interior. Orange dust jacket with black title to spine. Index, 280 pages. MIL/062106. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #17948]
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
4.
|
Armbrister, Trevor
Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, 2004. Paper Wrappers. 8vo. Illustrated paper wrappers with orange spine panel and black title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. Illustrated. 418 pp. MIL/080205. Fine.
[Book #16571]
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
5.
|
Atkin, Nicholas (editor)
Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 2008. Hard Cover. 8vo. Fine in glossy paper covered boards with brown spine panel and white title to spine. Pristine interior with tight binding. Includes several illustrations. 231 pages. MIL/091508. Fine.
[Book #21124]
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
6.
|
Bahmanyar, Mir
New York: Osprey Publishing, (2009). Hard Cover. 8vo. Black paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Pristine interior with illustrations throughout. Grey illustrated dust jacket with white title to spine. Index 320 pages. Military History. MIL/120809. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #22907]
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
7.
|
Berenson, Alex
New York: Random House, 2006. Paper Wrappers. 8vo. ADVANCE READING COPY. Illustrated paper wrappers with red and black spine panel and white title to spine. Pristine, tight binding. 340 pages. MIL/031706. Fine.
[Book #17438]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
8.
|
Bissell, Tom
New York: Pantheon Book, 2007. Paper Wrappers. 8vo. New. Hardcover. Brown illustrated dust jacket with white title to spine. Interior pristine. 407pp. VIET/032307. Fine.
[Book #18711]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
9.
|
Black, Jeremy
Westport, Connecticut and London: Praeger Security International, (2006). Hard Cover. 8vo. Black cloth boards with silver title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. Black illustrated dust jacket with white title to spine. Index, 191 pages. ENG/113006. Fine / Fine.
[Book #18675]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
10.
|
Bourque, Stephen A.
Westport, Connecticut and London: Greenwood Press, (2008). Hard Cover. Part of the Daily Life Through History Series. 8vo. Green illustrated glossy paper covered boards with beige title to front board and to spine. Pristine interior with illustrations. Index, 191 pages. Military History. MIL/042508. Fine.
[Book #20635]
Price: $75.00
|
|
|
11.
|
Braim, Paul F.
Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, (2001). Hard Cover. 8vo. Fine brown cloth covered boards with silver title to spine. Pristine interior with several photographic illustrations and maps throughout. Brown and grey illustrated dust jacket with black title to front and spine panels. Index, 419 pages. American Military History. AMMIL/020713. Fine / Fine.
[Book #26631]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
12.
|
Brigham, Robert K.
New York: Public Affairs, 2006. Paper Wrappers. 8vo. ADVANCE READING COPY. In illustrated paper wrappers with black spine. Interior pristine. 193pp. MIL/071406. As New.
[Book #18093]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
13.
|
Brooks, M. Evan
Washington DC: Brassey's Inc, 2002. Paper Wrappers. 8vo. White paper wrappers with black spine and white title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. 386 pp. MIL/080205. Fine.
[Book #16569]
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
14.
|
Brownfield, Christopher
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2010. Hard Cover. New. Fine in fine dark blue dust jacket with white title to spine panel. Index, 314 pages. MIL/091310. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #24137]
Price: $18.00
|
|
|
15.
|
Campbell, Duncan B
Osprey Publishing Ltd. 2006. Hard Cover. 4to. White paper covered boards with black title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. Filled with illustrations, many of which are in full color. White illustrated dust jacket with black title to spine. 224 pages. MIL/092006. Near Fine in Near Fine dj.
[Book #18628]
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
16.
|
Carman, W. Y.
New York: Dover Publications, 2004. Paper Wrappers. 8vo. In tan illustrated paper wrappers with red title print. Interior is pristine. Index. 207pp. MIL/102704. Near Fine.
[Book #15075]
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
17.
|
Carroll, James
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2006. Cloth. 8vo. In black cloth covered boards with silver title stamp to spine. In illustrated black DJ. Interior pristine. Index. 657pp. MIL/071506. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #18098]
Price: $20.00
|
|
|
18.
|
Chun, Clayton K.S.
Westport CT: Praeger, 2005. Cloth Boards. 8vo. SCARCE. Black cloth boards with silver title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. Grey illustrated dust jacket with white title to spine. 221 pages. MIL/031706. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #17447]
Price: $40.00
|
|
|
19.
|
Copper, John F
Praeger Security International, 2006. Cloth Boards. 8vo. Black cloth boards with silver title to spine. Pristine interior. White illustrated paper wrappers with red title to spine. Index, 266 pages. Military History. CHINA/062306. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #17961]
Price: $45.00
|
|
|
20.
|
Couch, Dick
New York: Crown Publishers, 2005. Paper Covered Boards. 8vo. Black paper covered boards with gilt title to spine. Pristine, tight interior. Green dj with black spine panel and green title to spine. 255 pp. MIL/080805. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #16594]
Price: $15.00
|
|
|
21.
|
Creasy, Edward Shepherd
New York: Dorset Press, (1987). Hard Cover. 8vo. Near fine in very good+ white dust jacket with silver and blue title to spine. Minor toning to dust jacket. Previous owner's signature to front free end page. 404 pages. MIL/031312. Near Fine in Very Good + DJ.
[Book #23176]
Price: $12.00
|
|
|
22.
|
Crosswell, D.K.R.
University of Kentucky, 2010. Hard Cover. Fine in green cloth boards with gilt title to spine. In fine illustrated dust jacket with gold spine panel and black title to spine. 1070 pages. MIL/070711. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #25053]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
23.
|
D'Este, Carlo
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Thick 8vo. In black cloth backed gray paper covered boards with gilt title stamp to spine. In illustrated b/w glossy DJ. Interior clean and bright. Index. 848pp. PRES/092006. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #18537]
Price: $10.00
|
|
|
24.
|
De Quesada, Alejandro M.
London: Greenhill Books, 2006. Cloth. 4to. In green cloth covered boards with silver title stamp to spine. In illustrated black glossy DJ. Interior pristine. 223pp. GERHIS/071506. Fine in Fine dj.
[Book #18102]
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
25.
|
Delgado, James P
Osprey, 2009. Hard Cover. Fine in black cloth boards with red title to spine. Pristine interior with many illustrations. Fine red illustrated dust jacket with white title to spine. 216 pages. MIL/102309. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #22797]
Price: $18.00
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 5
1
2
3
4
5 |